The candidate squad of the National Team in basketball has been announced

0

The candidate squad of our A Men’s National Team for the FIBA ​​Men’s Olympic Qualification to be held in Victoria, Canada between June 29 – July 4, 2021 has been announced.

The 29-person candidate squad of our A Men’s National Team, which will compete in the FIBA ​​Men’s Olympic Qualification between June 29 and July 4, 2021, has been announced.

Our A Men’s National Team candidate squad will start their training by entering the camp in Istanbul on Wednesday, May 26th. Our nationals will play two friendly matches in Turkey before the Olympic Qualification. Our A Men’s National Team will compete against Venezuela on Thursday, June 17th, and Russia on Saturday, June 19th. The matches will be played in Istanbul Sinan Erdem Sports Hall.

The players of the teams competing in the ING Basketball Super League and our players who play in the NBA will later be included in our A Men’s National Team.

Our A Men’s National Team will play their matches in the FIBA ​​Men’s Olympic Qualification in Victoria, Canada; It is in Group B with Uruguay and Czechia. In Group A of the qualifiers to be held in the same city, Greece and China are in addition to host Canada.

Our nationals will face Uruguay in their first match in the group on Wednesday, June 30 at 05.35. Our A Men’s National Team will compete against Czechia in the second and last match of the group on Thursday, July 1 at 05.35.

The candidate staff of our nationals are as follows:

Ege Arar – Aliaga Petkim Sports

Sertaç Sanli – Anadolu Efes

A.Buğrahan Tuncer – Anadolu Efes

Tolga Livelihood – Anadolu Efes

Deshane Davis Larkin – Anadolu Efes

Erkan Yılmaz – Bahcesehir College

Şehmus Hazer – Beşiktaş JK Icrypex

Furkan Haltalı – Beşiktaş JK Icrypex

Alperen Şengün – Beşiktaş JK Icrypex

Loyal Emir Kabaca – Beşiktaş JK Icrypex

Berk Demir – Darussafaka Tekfen

Doğuş Özdemiroğlu – Darüşşafaka Tekfen

Fenerbahce Beko

Ömer Can İlyasoğlu – Frutti Extra Bursaspor

Hüseyin Göksenin Köksal – Galatasaray

Ayberk Olmaz – Galatasaray

Yigit Arslan – Galatasaray

Akif Egemen Güven – HDI Insurance Afyon Municipality

J. Metecan Birsen – Pinar Karsiyaka

Onuralp Bitim – Pinar Karsiyaka

Muhsin Yaşar – Tofaş

Berkan Durmaz – Tofaş

Berk İbrahim Uğurlu – Tofaş

Samet Geyik – Türk Telekom

Cedi Osman – Cleveland Cavaliers / USA

Ömer Faruk Yurtseven – Miami Heat / USA

Eagle Özmızrak – Obradoiro CAB / Spain

Furkan Korkmaz – Philadelphia 76ers / USA

Ersan Ilyasova – Utah Jazz / USA

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.